Staff Directory / Class Sites

Office:

Amanda Bollinger Principal amanda.bollinger@jordandistrict.org
Candie Checketts Assistant Principal candie.checketts@jordandistrict.org
Connie Robinson Head Secretary connie.robinson@jordandistrict.org
Jennefer Sweet Office Assistant jennefer.sweet@jordandistrict.org
Lisa Parent Office Assistant lisa.parent@jordandistrict.org
Terri Schmidt UVU Coordinator terri.schmidt@jordandistrict.org

Kindergarten:

Kembree Buker AM & PM kembree.buker@jordandistrict.org
Coralee Butterfield AM & PM coralee.butterfield@jordandistrict.org
Pattie Moss AM patricia.moss@jordandistrict.org

First Grade:

Lisa Anderson lisa.anderson2@jordandistrict.org
Kristy Hernandez kristy.hernandez@jordandistrict.org
Carol Hoffer carol.hoffer@jordandistrict.org
Melissa Rees melissa.rees@jordandistrict.org
Gina Titus gina.titus@jordandistrict.org
Alisha Woolley alisha.woolley@jordandistrict.org

Second Grade:

Luanne Ashby luanne.ashby@jordandistrict.org
 Cari Bergstrom cari.bergstrom@jordandistrict.org
 Taylor Gardiner taylor.gardiner@jordandistrict.org
 Laura McCarty laura.mccarty@jordandistrict.org
 Sarah Ricks sarah.ricks@jordandistrict.org
 Dionne Tarpenning dionne.tarpenning@jordandistrict.org

Third Grade:

Emily Buckley emily.buckley@jordandistrict.org
RaNisha Glover ranisha.glover@jordandistrict.org
Janet Hall janet.hall@jordandistrict.org
Colin MacLeod colin.macleod@jordandistrict.org
Tina Workman tina.workman@jordandistrict.org

Fourth Grade:

Emily Baker emily.baker@jordandistrict.org
Keri Cedor keri.cedor@jordandistrict.org Class Site
Becky Dall rebecca.dall@jordandistrict.org
Trisha Keller trisha.keller@jordandistrict.org
Sylvia Panter sylvia.panter@jordandistrict.org

Fifth Grade:

Kasey Chambers kasey.chambers@jordandistrict.org
Debbie Jaroscak deborah.jaroscak@jordandistrict.org Class Site
Karen Masina karen.masina@jordandistrict.org Class Site
Cara Pool cara.pool@jordandistrict.org
Michelle Thorn michelle.thorn@jordandistrict.org

Sixth Grade:

Angie Herrscher angela.herrscher@jordandistrict.org
Jen Joos jennifer.joos@jordandistrict.org
Brandon Maulis brandon.maulis@jordandistrict.org
Shelly Rogers shelly.rogers@jordandistrict.org
Rob Seastrand robert.seastrand@jordandistrict.org

Beverley Taylor Sorenson Arts Learning Program

April Barnes Visual Arts Teacher  april.barnes@jordandistrict.org

Special Education

Heather Wiest Speech/Language heather.wiest@jordandistrict.org
Amelia McClelland School Psychologist amelia.mcclelland@jordandistrict.org
Kristin Cummings Resource Teacher kristin.cummings@jordandistrict.org
Lisa Eixenberger Resource Teacher lisa.eixenberger@jordandistrict.org
Linda Platt Assistant
Jennifer Emery Assistant
Jenny Jacobs Assistant

 


Custodial

Tifani Lawrence Head Custodian tifani.lawrence@jordandistrict.org
Night Supervisor

Classified Staff

 Anna Gibson  Cafeteria Manager  anna.gibson@jordandistrict.org
 Lunch Clerk
 Michelle Chidester  Chef
 Lisa Lopez  Chef
 Lunchroom Assistant
 Harmony Pearce  Playground/Copy  harmony.pearce@jordandistrict.org
 Wendy Middleton  Playground/Copy wendy.middleton@jordandistrict.org
 Teresa Hope  Playground/Copy  teresa.hope@jordandistrict.org
 Magda Nielson  Computer Lab  martha.nielson@jordandistrict.org
 Computer Lab
Becky Holdorf Media Specialist rebecca.holdorf@jordandistrict.org
Kim Whiting Media Specialist kim.whiting@jordandistrict.org
Tricia Loveridge K-3 Literacy Assistant tricia.loveridge@jordandistrict.org
Alison Simpson “School of Rock”
P.E.
P.E.
Music
Music
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant
Intervention Assistant